ELIGIBILITY FOR PROBATION BY THE
[…] Second Degree Felony offense under Section 22.011(f) Penal Code. Section 22.011(f) Penal Code: “22.011(f) An offense under this section is a felony of the second degree, except that an offense under this section is: (1) A felony of the first degree if the victim was a person whom the actor was prohibited from marrying or purporting to marry or with whom the actor was prohibited from living under the appearance of being married under Section 25.01 or; (2) a person with whom the actor was prohibited from engaging in sexual or deviate sexual intercourse under Section 25.02 [Prohibited Sexual Conduct].” Parole after serving one-half of the sentence day for day.

Indecency with a child by sexual contact under Section 21.11(a)(1) Penal Code: “engages in sexual contact with the child or causes the child to engage in sexual contact.” Second Degree Felony Offense. Section 21.11 (d) Penal Code: “(d) An offense under Subsection (a)(1) is a felony of the second degree and an offense under Subsection (a)(2) is a felony of the third degree.” Parole after serving one-half of the sentence day for day.

Indecency with a child by exposure under Section 21.11(a)(2) Penal Code: “(A) exposes the person’s anus or any part of the person’s genitals, knowing the child is present; or (B) causes the child to expose the child’s anus or any part of the child’s genitals.” Third Degree Felony. Section 21.11 (d) Penal Code: “(d) An offense under Subsection (a)(1) is a felony of the second degree and an offense under Subsection (a)(2) is a felony of the third degree.” Parole after serving one-half of the sentence day for day.

THE REQUIREMENT THAT THE FACTS OF THE OFFENSE THAT EFFECT THE RANGE OF PUNISHMENT OR ELIGIBILITY FOR PROBATION OR DEFERRED ADJUDICATION BE PLEAD IN THE INDICTMENT