ELIGIBILITY FOR PROBATION BY THE
[…] Supper aggravated sexual assault under Section 22.021 Penal Code, (victim was younger than six years of age at the time of the offense or the victim was younger than 14 years of age at the time of the offense and the defendant caused serious bodily injury to the victim or attempted to cause the death of the victim or another in the course of the same criminal episode). See Section 22.021(f) and Section 22.021(a)(2)(A) Penal Code. Life, or for any term of not more than 99 years or less than 25 years. No parole.

Sexual Assault under Section 22,011 Penal Code. Second Degree Felony offense under Section 22.011(f) Penal Code. Section 22.011(f) Penal Code: “22.011(f) An offense under this section is a felony of the second degree, except that an offense under this section is: (1) A felony of the first degree if the victim was a person whom the actor was prohibited from marrying or purporting to marry or with whom the actor was prohibited from living under the appearance of being married under Section 25.01 or; (2) a person with whom the actor was prohibited from engaging in sexual or deviate sexual intercourse under Section 25.02 [Prohibited Sexual Conduct].” Parole after serving one-half of the sentence day for day.